The Delta Project
Prediction game

PREDICT: Entropia Legends

Pick the Winner, Winning Score & Highest Global during the event to claim the top spot.

Event run by Nanashana Nana Itsanai in partnership with MindArk. Official event
Closed 28 Aug

Sponsored byThe Void

Predictions

Enter each one separately. An entry locks the moment you submit, and there is no edit.

Closed 28 Aug, 23:00 UTC

Upcoming

4

New players, profession level 39 or below. 100,000 PED.

Entries closed. You did not enter this one.

Solo

4

Individuals, on their own merits. 160,000 PED.

Entries closed. You did not enter this one.

Team

2

Societies, rosters of 2 to 12. 240,000 PED.

Entries closed. You did not enter this one.

Last scored 01 Sept, 23:18 UTC

Standings

Leaderboard

Scored 01 Sept

UpcomingSoloTeam
1Dreicc100 PEDEarly47211583—19 Aug 06:26
2Wey Zhoun50 PED24233077—23 Aug 11:45
3Ego25 PED3501467—24 Aug 19:28
4DiabloHellEarly2482658—19 Aug 20:49
5FatedOne1612937—28 Aug 07:41
6SithLordEarly182626—19 Aug 11:15
7violet_0001015823—23 Aug 13:29
8ExoAddictEarly122519—19 Aug 01:21
9EpicnesssEarly11—011—19 Aug 23:08
10ProtagonistEarly6028—19 Aug 20:40
11BixEarly2002—21 Aug 08:38

Latest: Final result

The state of play

It is done. Mein Herz Brennt takes Upcoming, Helene Helena Fra takes Solo, AO Legends take Team. Not one of them went in as the seed to beat.

Upcoming went to the fifth seed on 234 points, from Eerie Drizzle Rayne on 208, Ryun Ishin Ishida on 169 and Doctor Shaun Murphy on 68. Ryun had the biggest global anyone hit in that division all tournament, 1,738 PED in the semi, and still finished third. The Upcoming scoring pays for spread across the designated creatures, not for one big hit.

Upcoming, the Grand Final
CompetitorScore
1Mein Herz Brennt234
2Eerie Drizzle Rayne208
3Ryun Ishin Ishida169
4Doctor Shaun Murphy68

Solo is the one I would watch again. Helene Helena Fra came into the bracket as the eleventh seed, won the final on 10,107, and had already put up the biggest global of the entire solo competition back in the Quarterfinals: 44,025 PED. Daniel Danutu07 Ionut finished on 9,650, White fantasy Jenna on 7,206, Gaina Messi91 Cristi on 5,411.

Solo, the Grand Final
CompetitorScore
1Helene Helena Fra10,107
2Daniel Danutu07 Ionut9,650
3White fantasy Jenna7,206
4Gaina Messi91 Cristi5,411

Team came down to four thousand points across six hours. Rangers hit more globals than AO Legends, 364 to 291, and the biggest single one of the final at 5,829 PED. AO Legends brought back more value, 69,904 PED to 58,518, and that is what the cap rewards: the best twelve per creature, each capped at 1,000, so a spread the whole roster can cover beats volume on one animal.

Team, the Grand Final
CompetitorScore
1AO Legends36,193
2Rangers32,192.5
Prize pool500,000PED
Entered in June793
Predictions made32

Eleven of you played the predictor. Two winner calls landed in the whole competition: Ego had Helene at seed 11, which paid 39 points on its own, and Wey Zhoun had AO Legends. Nobody had Mein Herz Brennt. Six of the eleven backed Elfi Elfiwizard Wizard, who went out in the semi.

dreicc wins it on 83, from Wey Zhoun on 77 and Ego on 67.

Prizes are paid within 28 days of the Finals. Thanks for playing.